Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Member
 
 
 

Sharps, John Geoffrey. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sharps, John Geoffrey. Mrs. Gaskell's Observation and Invention: A Study of Her Non-Biographic Works.
Sussex: Linden Press, 1970. 0900001003 / 9780900001000 First edition Hardcover Near fine copy in near fine dust wrapper. 
693pp. Red boards with gilt titles to spine. Slightly bumped to one and to top and tail of spine. Slight mark to fore-edge otherwise very clean and bright.

 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sharps, John Geoffrey. Mrs. Gaskell's Observation and Invention: A Study of Her Non-Biographic Works.
Sussex: Linden Press, 1970. 0900001003 / 9780900001000 First edition Hardcover Near fine copy in near fine dust wrapper. 
693pp. Red boards with gilt titles to spine.

 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Sharps, John Geoffrey. Mrs. Gaskell's Observation and Invention: A Study of Her Non-Biographic Works.
Sussex: Linden Press, 1970. 0900001003 / 9780900001000 First edition Hardcover Good copy in good dw. 
693pp. Red boards with gilt titles to spine. Slightly bumped to one and to top and tail of spine. Worn through to board at top edge with corresponding wear to edge of dust wrapper.

 
Price: 10.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Sharps, John Geoffrey. Mrs. Gaskell's Observation and Invention: A Study of Her Non-Biographic Works.
Sussex: Linden Press, 1970. 0900001003 / 9780900001000 First edition Hardcover Near fine copy in near fine dust wrapper. 
693pp. Red boards with gilt titles to spine. Slightly bumped to one and to top and tail of spine. Slight mark to fore-edge otherwise very clean and bright.

 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Sharps, John Geoffrey. Mrs. Gaskell's Observation and Invention: A Study of Her Non-Biographic Works.
Sussex: Linden Press, 1970. 0900001003 / 9780900001000 First edition Hardcover Good copy in good dw. 
693pp. Red boards with gilt titles to spine. Slightly bumped to one and to top and tail of spine. Small tear to tail of spine and corresponding tear in dust wrapper.

 
Price: 10.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sharps, John Geoffrey. on Phatpocket.com
Sharps, John Geoffrey. on Raindogbooks.com
Sharps, John Geoffrey. on Salsusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@clhawley.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie