Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Member
 
 
 

P. Vergili Maronis [ Vergil ]. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 P. Vergili Maronis [ Vergil ]. Aeneidos Liber I [ Aeneid ].
Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1883. Hard Cover Good, sound copy. 
76pp. TEXT IN LATIN. Edited with English notes by A. Sidgwick. Part of the Pitt Press series. Occasional pencil annotation. Green cloth rubbed to edges.

 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 P. Vergili Maronis [ Vergil ]. Aeneidos Liber II [ Aeneid ].
Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1891. Hard Cover Reading copy only. 
79pp. TEXT IN LATIN. Edited with English notes by A. Sidgwick. Occasional pencil annotation. Green cloth rather darkened with age and rubbed to corners. Contents is slightly shaken.

 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 P. Vergili Maronis [ Vergil ]. Aeneidos Liber V [ Aeneid ].
Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1889. Hard Cover Fair copy. 
83pp. TEXT IN LATIN. Edited with English notes by A. Sidgwick. Part of the Pitt Press series. Occasional pencil annotation and school boy doddles and cartoons to margins. Green cloth rubbed to edges.

 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 P. Vergili Maronis / Vergil. Aeneidos Liber VI / Aeneid Book VI.
London: Macmillan, 1945. Reprint Limp cloth Fair copy. 
94pp. TEXT IN LATIN. Edited with English introduction and notes by Rev. H. M. Stephenson. Black and white frontis plus further plates. Occassional pencil annotation. Some light marks to cloth. Soft binding.

 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 P. Vergili Maronis [ Vergil ]. Aeneidos Liber VI [ Aeneid ].
Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1883. Hard Cover Reading copy only. 
84pp. TEXT IN LATIN. Edited with English notes by A. Sidgwick. Part of the Pitt Press series. Brown cloth rubbed to edges. Contents is slightly shaken. Some annotation in ink. Ex school copy with stamps and annotation to endpapers.

 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 P. Vergili Maronis [ Vergil ]. Aeneidos Liber VI [ Aeneid ].
Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1883. Hard Cover Reading copy only. 
84pp. TEXT IN LATIN. Edited with English notes by A. Sidgwick. Aimed at school level learners. Brown cloth rubbed to edges. Contents is slightly shaken. Some annotation in ink. School child doodling in ink to covers.

 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Vergil. The Aeneid of Vergil Book II.
Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1900. Reprint Hard Cover Reading copy only. 
111pp. TEXT IN LATIN. From the Cambridge Elementary Classics series. Edited with English introduction and notes by A. Sidgewick. Extensive vocabulary lists. Cloth much rubbed to edges. Notes to endpapers and margins in both pencil and pen. Binding is sound.

 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


P. Vergili Maronis [ Vergil ]. on Agorabooks.net
P. Vergili Maronis [ Vergil ]. on Avenuebookandco.com
P. Vergili Maronis [ Vergil ]. on Bbsmith.com
P. Vergili Maronis [ Vergil ]. on Booksnmorepa.com
P. Vergili Maronis [ Vergil ]. on Claytonbooks.com
P. Vergili Maronis [ Vergil ]. on Earthlightbooks.com
P. Vergili Maronis [ Vergil ]. on Jacksonst-books.com
P. Vergili Maronis [ Vergil ]. on Johnbalebooks.com
P. Vergili Maronis [ Vergil ]. on Midtownscholar.com
P. Vergili Maronis [ Vergil ]. on Montclairbookcenter.com
P. Vergili Maronis [ Vergil ]. on Notquitenewstuff.com
P. Vergili Maronis [ Vergil ]. on Rainydaypaperback.com
P. Vergili Maronis [ Vergil ]. on Remembrancebooks.com.au
P. Vergili Maronis [ Vergil ]. on Remnantbooks.org
P. Vergili Maronis [ Vergil ]. on Trillionbooks.com
P. Vergili Maronis [ Vergil ]. on Used-and-rare-books.com
P. Vergili Maronis [ Vergil ]. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@clhawley.co.uk
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com